Single Enhanced T1 Interface Card

Product Number:
720100, 720103

CLEI Number:
SLC4TS0KAA

Product Number:
720110, 720113

CLEI Number:
SLC4US0KAA

Applications:

Direct Inward Dialing (DID).

Will reproduce on-hook battery reversal for line maintenance.

Description

The Station side card can only be powered locally, and provides 60 mA between the TX and RX pair to the Station side equipment. This power source provides no more than -48 Vdc.

On the CO side, the Central Office provides 60 mA DC current between the TX and RX pair to the CO unit, and is used to power the unit. As an alternative, power the card locally using a strapping.

Both line coding “AMI” and “B8ZS” are supported

  • Single Enhanced T1 Station Multi-mode ST Connector 720100 Local powered
  • Single Enhanced T1 Station Single-mode SC Connector 720103 Local powered
  • Single Enhanced T1 CO Multi-mode ST Connector 720110 Line powered
  • Single Enhanced T1 CO Single-mode SC Connector 720113 Line powered